Roll of Honour

These Members have achieved Distinctions for their excellent photographic images.

2019

Month Award Name
Nov
AWPF
Mike Martin
Sept
FIPF
Sue O'Connell
May
AFIAP
Peter Brisley
May
AFIAP
Steve Field
May
AFIAP
David Alderson
May
EFIAP
Jeff Hargreaves
May
EFIAP/d3
Barry Mead
May
EFIAP/g
Ann Mead
May
EFIAP/d1
Sue O'Connell
Mar
BPE2*
Peter Brisley

2018

Month Award Name
Dec
LRPS
Andrew Whettam
Nov
DPAGB
Mary Pears
Nov
DPAGB
Jeff Hargreaves
Oct
ARPS
Andrew Wood
Aug
MPSA2
Greg Duncan
Aug
BPE 1*
Peter Brisley
Jun
ARPS
Richard Kay
May
EFIAP
Mike Bews
May
EFIAP/d2
Barry Mead
May
EFIAP/p
Sue O'Connell
May
EFIAP/p
Keith Wood
Mar
BPE 5*
Sue O'Connell
Feb
SPSA
John Hudson
Feb
SPSA
Greg Duncan
Feb
GMPSA
Val Duncan

2017

Award Name
LRPS
David Alderson
LRPS
Gerry Gill
EFIAP/b
Val Duncan
ASPS
John Hudson
EFIAP/g
Keith Wood
EFIAP/d1
Barry Mead
EFIAP/g
Sue O'Connell
ARPS
Derwood Pamphilon
DPAGB
Peter Brisley
MPSA
Greg Duncan

2016

Award Name
FBPE
Val Duncan
ARPS
John Hudson
FRPS
Andrew Marker
BPSA
Greg Duncan
EFIAP/s
Sue O'Connell
EFIAP/b
Greg Duncan
EFIAP
Derwood Pamphilon
EFIAP
Val Duncan
CPAGB/AV
Greg Duncan
BPE 4*
Sue O'Connell
DPAGB
Derwood Pamphilon
LRPS
Richard Kay
DPAGB
Shaun Boycott-Taylor

2015

Award Name
DPAGB
Shaun Boycott-Taylor
DPAGB
John Hudson
MPSA
Val Duncan
ABPE
Val Duncan
AFIAP
Derwood Pamphilon
EFIAP
Greg Duncan
EFIAP/s
Ann Mead
MPSA
Val Duncan
EFIAP/s
Keith Wood
EFIAP/b
Sue O'Connell
BPE 3*
Greg Duncan

2014

Award Name
BPE 3*
Sue O'Connell
BPE 5*
Val Duncan
EPSA
Greg Duncan
EFIAP
Sue O'Connell
BPE 4*
Val Duncan
LRPS
Derwood Pamphilon

2013

Award Name
BPE 2*
Sue O'Connell
CPAGB
Mary Pears
DPAGB
Sue O'Connell
BPE 1*
Sue O'Connell
EPSA
Val Duncan
ARPS
Andrew Marker
PPSA
Greg Duncan
EFIAP/p
Barry Mead
EFIAP
Ashwin Chauhan
EFIAP
David Southwell
AFIAP
Shaun Boycott-Taylor
AFIAP
Greg Duncan
AFIAP
Val Duncan
AFIAP
Jeff Hargreaves
AFIAP
Sue O'Connell
AFIAP
Andrew Wood
PPSA
Val Duncan
CPAGB
Sue O'Connell
ARPS
Beryl Heaton
PSA PID 4*
Greg Duncan
BPE1*
Greg Duncan
BPE2*
Val Duncan

2012

Award Name
LRPS
Andrew Wood
ARPS
Neil McCoubrey
ARPS
Nick Ball
EFIAP/g
Barry Mead
EFIAP/b
Ann Mead
EFIAP
Beryl Heaton
EFIAP
Danny Heaton
EFIAP
Nick Ayers
EFIAP
Patsy Southwell
AFIAP
Ashwin Chauhan
AFIAP
Mike Bews
AFIAP
David Southwell
AFIAP
Margaret Collis
AFIAP
Greg Duncan

2011

Award Name
DPAGB
Val Duncan
EFIAP
Mike Salter
AFIAP
Barbara Salter
AFIAP
David Cooke
AFIAP
Patsy Southwell
EFIAP/b
Keith Wood
AFIAP
Danny Heaton
AFIAP
Beryl Heaton
AFIAP
Nick Ayers
EFIAP/s
Barry Mead
ARPS
Mark Stinchcombe

2010

Award Name
CPAGB
Danny Heaton
ARPS
Sue O'Connell
APRS
Shaun Boycott-Taylor
APRS
Ron Harrison
AFIAP
Mike Salter
EFIAP
Keith Wood
EFIAP/b
Barry Mead
EFIAP
Ann Mead

2009

Award Name
ARPS
Patsy Southwell
ARPS
Peter Brisley

2008

Award Name
ARPS
David Southwell
EFIAP
Peter Smith
MPAGB
Barry Mead
EFIAP
Barry Mead
AFIAP
Ann Mead
ARPS
Anthea Golding
LRPS
Shaun Boycott-Taylor
LRPS
John Hudson

2007

Award Name
ARPS
Chris Hirons
MFIAP
John Chamberlin

2006

Award Name
ARPS
Chris Hirons
LRPS
Danny Heaton
LRPS
Beryl Heaton
ARPS
Nick Ayers

Many more were gained (or achieved) before 2006 which is pre-website.

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you accept our use of cookies.